Menu
2020 Entry List
The following teams were registered for the 2020 Race before the Cancellation due to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Division | Nationality | Sail Number | Boat Name | lngCertificateTcc | strCertificateEndorsed | Owner | EntrantCountryIso3166 | EntrantCity | strPICDisplayName | Yacht Design | ClubAffiliation | EntryConfirmed | CertificateNumber | blnIsValid | RatingSystem |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA51428 | Shearwater | 6.857,00 | Daniel Biemesderfer | US | Guilford | Daniel Biemesderfer | Mason 43 | CCA | 40.561 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA70320 | Latitude | 6.856,00 | Brian Gillen | US | Locust | Brian Gillen | Mason 43 | NYYC/AHYC | 42.810 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA3815 | Actaea | 6.822,00 | Michael M. Cone | US | Philadelphia | Michael M. Cone | Hinckley Bermuda 40 | CCA, EYC, Corinthian YC of Philadelphia | 3.019 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA2021 | Nicole | 6.816,00 | Thomas Campbell | US | Oxford | Thomas Campbell | Cal 40 | TAYC | 30.449 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA1781 | Towhee | 6.813,00 | Paul Jennings | US | Branford | Paul Jennings | Cal 40 | CCA, NYYC, Off Soundings | 42.906 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA103 | Illusion | 6.794,00 | Stan & Sally Honey | US | Palo Alto | Sally Lindsay Honey | Cal 40 | CCA, NYYC, STC, StFYC | 40.911 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA2170 | Grundoon | 6.686,00 | James Grundy | US | Doylestown | James Grundy | Columbia 50 | NYYC | 1.015 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA913 | Solution | 6.621,00 | Carter Bacon | US | Cambridge | Carter Bacon | Neilson 50 Classic | CCA, NYYC | 31.055 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA40808 | Selkie | 6.441,00 | Sheila McCurdy | US | Middletown | Sheila McCurdy | McCurdy & Rhodes 38 | CCA | 18.738 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA52066 | Jacqueline IV | 6.436,00 | Robert Forman | US | Bay Shore | Robert Forman | Hinckley Sw 42 | NYYC, SBCC, RORC | 30.676 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA30521 | Glim | 6.401,00 | William Klein | US | Norwalk | William Klein | C&c 402 | Norwalk YC | 42.333 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA32665 | Yaquina | 6.351,00 | Charles Samuelson | US | Cohasset | Charles Samuelson | Beneteau First 42 (lead Keel) | New Bedford Yacht Club | 40.416 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA60247 | Legacy V | 6.349,00 | Michael Wiseman | US | Stonington | Michael Wiseman | Alden 54 | SHYC;NYYC;CCA | 42.258 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA43553 | Misty | 6.344,00 | Fred Allardyce | US | Westerly` | Fred Allardyce | J-40 Wk | CCA | 30.863 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA10625 | Dreamcatcher | 6.319,00 | MudRatz | US | Stonington | Patrick Walker | Swan 48 | MudRatz | 7.868 | 1 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA779 | Froya | 6.306,00 | Briggs Tobin | US | Ridgefield | Briggs Tobin, Bill Gunther | McCurdy & Rhodes 46 | CCA, STC, Noroton YC, Essex YC | 6.426 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA50820 | Finesse | 6.256,00 | Eliot Merrill | US | Brooklyn | Eliot Merrill | J-42 | HYC, WYC, SHYC | 31.010 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA40333 | Leonessa | 6.204,00 | Raymond Deleo | US | Bristol | Raymond Deleo | Baltic 42dp Centerboard | Bristol Yacht Club /CCA | 18.510 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA50692 | Morgan Of Marietta | 6.199,00 | Colin Golder | US | New Providence | Colin Golder | Centurion 42 | Raritan YC, RHKYC,STC | 30.701 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA42937 | Carina | 612,00 | US | Gisbon Island | William Passano III | J-37 | CCA, RORC, GIYS | 30.081 | 0 | ORR | |||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA61111 | Jackhammer | 6.063,00 | Samuel Hall | GB | Southport | Andrew Hall | J-121 | PWLLHELI SC | 42.817 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA124 | Blue Flash | 6.037,00 | Matthew Arno | US | Arlington | Matthew Arno | J/105 | FWBC | 42.355 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | CAN | CAN52543 | Zoe II | 603,00 | Francois Brassard | CA | Plessisville | Francois Brassard | First 40 | Quebec Yacht Club (YCQ) | 42.204 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA50197 | Flying Lady | 601,00 | Phillip Dickey | US | New Haven | Phillip Dickey | Swan 46 | CCA, Pequot YC, Essex YC, Sachem's Head YC | 42.145 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA315 | Carina | 6.004,00 | Rives Potts | US | Westbrook | Rives Potts | McCurdy & Rhodes 48 | CCA, NYYC | 6.158 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA40878 | High Note | 599,00 | Gary Nackman | US | Montville | Gary Nackman | Baltic 51 | Raritan Yacht Club, STC | 19.569 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA93310 | The Rover | 5.972,00 | S. Steven Yang | US | New York | S. Steven Yang | Swan 44 Mkii | NYYC | 41.341 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA52129 | Moon Dog | 595,00 | Brian Abbott and James Arrighi | US | Barrington | Brian Abbott | C & C 115 | Barrington Yacht Club | 42.799 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA43950 | Temptress | 594,00 | John Gowell | US | Jamestown | John Gowell | Taylor 41 | CCA, NYYC, CYC, STC | 30.426 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | CAN | CAN34539 | Macintosh | 5.938,00 | Durk Steigenga | CA | Hubbards | Durk Steigenga | Cartwright 44 | Chester Yacht Club | 40.109 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA61183 | In Theory | 5.911,00 | Peter McWhinnie | US | Larchmont | Peter McWhinnie | JPK 1080 | STC; LYC | 42.914 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA52024 | Bamboozler | 5.872,00 | Robert Hoyt | US | Dartmouth | Robert Hoyt | First 40.7 Sloop | NYYC, New Bedford YC | 41.175 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA77 | No Surrender | 581,00 | Rick Hanson | US | Lewes | Rick Hanson | J120 | North East River Yacht Club | 106.228 | 1 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA12282 | Orion | 5.782,00 | Paul Milo | US | Leesburg | Paul Milo | J-122 | NYYC | 42.407 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA52787 | Next Boat | 5.776,00 | Mark Ellman | US | New York | Mark Ellman | Morris 45 | CCA, STC | 41.730 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA46 | Cilista | 5.758,00 | Jeffrey Eberle | US | Concord | Jeffrey Eberle | J-130sd | CCA / Manchester YC | 40.330 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA60085 | Moxiee | 5.745,00 | Daniel Heun | US | Franklin | Daniel Heun | J-122 | US Sailing | 42.532 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA51334 | Shinnecock | 5.741,00 | James Praley | US | Annapolis | James Praley | J-120 | Annapolis YC/STC/CCA | 42.041 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA42707 | Divide By Zero | 5.725,00 | John Lanigan | US | Oak Hill | John Lanigan | Frers 45 | Eastport Yacht Club | 19.864 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA51333 | Kinship | 5.721,00 | Frank & Tom Selldorff | US | Dartmouth | Francis Selldorff | Baltic 52 | New Bedford YC | 31.112 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA52744 | Slide Rule | 5.718,00 | Scott Bearse | US | West Barnstable | Scott Bearse | First 44.7 | Hyannis YC | 41.526 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA61220 | J-curve | 5.717,00 | David Cielusniak | US | Manhasset | David Cielusniak | J-122 | New York Yacht Club; Manhasset Bay Yacht Club | 41.802 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | US | US12235 | Summer Grace | 5.717,00 | Kevin Kelley | US | Riverside | Kevin Kelley | J 122 | Riverside Yacht Club | 42.843 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA42324 | Glory | 5.713,00 | Lincoln White | US | New London | Lincoln White | J-44 | Coast Guard Academy Sailiing | 19.698 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA43 | Amadeus V | 5.712,00 | John Turchetta | US | East Greenwich | John Turchetta | Xp 38 | 42.777 | 0 | ORR | |||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA79125 | Alliance | 5.702,00 | Stephen Guyer | US | Greenport | Stephen Guyer | J 122 | Shelter Island Yacht Club | 43.040 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA9393 | Resolute IV | 5.654,00 | Terrence Arndt | US | Newport | Terrence Arndt | Imx 40 2.45 | Storm Trysail & Larchmont YC | 42.971 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA3817 | Revolution | 5.633,00 | Eben Moulton | US | Cambridge | Albert Roth | Aerodyne 38 | 42.821 | 0 | ORR | |||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA25244 | Palantir 5 | 5.611,00 | June Kendrick | US | Huntington | June Kendrick | J-44 | Storm Trysail, LHYC, NYYC | 40.944 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA52920 | Blue Yonder | 5.602,00 | Donald Dwyer | US | Branford | Donald Dwyer | J 122 2.20 | Essex Yacht Club, NYYC | 41.841 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA43600 | Comet | 5.595,00 | Kenneth Luczynski | US | Kings Point | Kenneth Luczynski | J 44 | United States Merchant Marine Academy | 19.844 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | GBR | GBR5598T | Kenai | 559,00 | Christopher Lewis | US | Austin | Christopher Lewis | J-44 | NYYC, Lakewood Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club | 30.113 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA21 | Artemis | 557,00 | Jeffrey Kennedy | US | Middleburg | Jeffrey Kennedy | Italia Yachts 13.98 | MRYC | 42.995 | 1 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA60342 | Matador | 5.536,00 | Michael Mcivor & Dale McIvor | US | Roanoke | Dale McIvor | J-133 | Pequot YC, NYYC | 42.241 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA61150 | Crocodile | 5.518,00 | Scott Ward | US | Hollywood | Scott Ward | First 50 | Storm Trysail Club | 42.768 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA1 | Incognito | 5.496,00 | Joseph Brito Jr | US | Providence | Joseph Brito Jr | J-121 | NYYC, BYC | 42.785 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA60492 | Lucy Georgina | 5.483,00 | Peter Bacon | GB | London | Peter Bacon | Xp 44 | SCYC, RORC | 42.394 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA45016 | Direwolf | 5.465,00 | Lawrence Hennessy | US | Middlefield | Lawrence Hennessy | Imx 45 | Essex Yacht Club | 31.177 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA71 | Black Watch | 5.459,00 | John Melvin | US | Riverside | John Melvin | S&s Custom Yawl | NYYC | 19.840 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA666 | Reindeer | 5.452,00 | Tony Parker | US | Washington | Anthony Parker | Morris 48 | CCA, STC | 31.146 | 1 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA60698 | Imagine | 5.451,00 | Jay Hansen | US | Jamestown | Jay Hansen | Azuree 46 | Conanicut Yacht Club | 42.728 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA12104 | Alchemy | 5.429,00 | David Southwell | US | Freeport | David Southwell | J-121 | NYYC, Great Harbor Yacht Club | 42.823 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA50400 | Entropy | 5.409,00 | US | Jamestown | Paul Hamilton | Tripp 41 | CCA, NYYC, STC, RORC | 1 | 30.811 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA52300 | Jules | 5.342,00 | Thomas Dunn | US | Greenwich | Thomas Dunn | Baltic 52 | Belle Haven Club | 42.980 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA4900 | Cougar | 532,00 | Leonard Sitar | US | Holmdel | Leonard Sitar | J/160 | CCA/STC | 42.256 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | BER | BER1000 | Nasty Medicine | 5.306,00 | Stephen Sherwin | BM | Hamilton | Stephen Sherwin | Corby 41.5 | RORC RBYC CCA | 41.378 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA52918 | Safir | 530,00 | Andrew Kallfelz | US | Jamestown | Andrew Kallfelz | Arcona 460 | CCA, JYC, CYC | 41.778 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA60739 | Scylla | 5.273,00 | Markus Lahrkamp | US | Rye | Markus Lahrkamp | Dehler 46 | American Yacht Club | 42.811 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA45454 | Ticket To Ride | 5.232,00 | Edward Whitmore | US | Norfolk | Edward Whitmore | Swan 45 | AYC/NYYC/STC | 41.495 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | BER | BER125 | Crossfire | 5.182,00 | Brian Hillier | BM | St Georges | Brian Hillier | J-125 | St. Georges Dinghy and Sports Club | 31.054 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA43777 | Crazy Horse | 5.173,00 | Sean McLaughlin | US | Fairhaven | Sean McLaughlin | J/v 50 | New Bedford Yacht Club | 30.117 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | CAN | CAN1445 | Spitfire | 5.092,00 | Mudratz Inc. | CA | Toronto | Jonathan Bamberger | Corel 45 | MudRatz Youth Sailing | 42.944 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | SWE | SWE15 | Matador | 4.981,00 | Jonas Grander | SE | Sollentuna | Jonas Grander | Elliott 44 Cr | RYC RORC | 43.053 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA8008 | Rikki | 4.862,00 | Bruce Chafee | US | Boston | Bruce Chafee | Reichel/pugh 42 Custom | Sakonnet Y.C. | 43.062 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA50069 | Temptation - Oakcliff | 4.862,00 | Arthur Santry IV | US | St Clair Shores | Arthur Santry | Ker 50 | NYYC | 42.259 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA45045 | Pterodactyl | 4.623,00 | Sjambok Investments, LLC | US | Clifton Park | Scott Weisman | Reichel/pugh 45 (06) | NYYC\Brae Burn | 41.814 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA2600 | Siren | 461,00 | William N. Hubbard | US | New York | William N. Hubbard | R/p 57 | CCA, RBYC, NYYC, RORC, PYC | 49.595 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA61011 | Stark Raving Mad | 4.598,00 | James Madden | US | Newport Beach | James Madden | Swan 601 | NYYC, NHYC, SDYC, Lauderdale YC, Shelter Island YC | 41.870 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA97999 | Arctos | 4.549,00 | Charles Bayer | US | Grosse Pointe Farms | Charles Bayer | Andrews 70 | CCA, Bayview Yacht Club; Storm Trysail | 40.328 | 0 | ORR | ||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA50095 | Kodiak | 4.513,00 | US | West Palm Beach | Llwyd Ecclestone | R/p 66 | Navy Sailing | 30.597 | 0 | ORR | |||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA50085 | Aurora | Gustav Carlson | US | Jamestown | Richard Moody | R/p 66 | NYYC JYC RDYC | 0 | ORR | ||||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA44007 | Beagle | Willets Meyer | US | Oyster Bay, Ny | Willets Meyer | J 44 2.45 | Imperial Poona YC/Seawanhaka Corinthian YC | 0 | ORR | ||||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA60645 | C’est Bon | Carl Merz | US | West Hartford | Carl Merz | Sense 50 | IYAC Newport | 0 | ORR | ||||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA39 | Christopher Dragon K40 | US | Mamaroneck | Andrew Weiss | Ker 40+ Carbon/foam | 0 | ORR | ||||||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA40122 | Dancing Bear | John Buzzi | US | Lavallette | John Buzzi | Northeast 39 | Raritan Yacht Club | 0 | ORR | ||||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA42134 | Dancing Bear III | Constantine Baris | US | Locust Valley | Constantine Baris | Custom Alden 49' CC Centerboard | NYYC, STC, NYAC YC, SAGAMORE YC | 0 | ORR | ||||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | CAN | CAN50500 | Dragonfly | Keith Amirault | CA | Digby | Keith Amirault | J130 | 0 | ORR | |||||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA149 | En Passant | James Archer | US | Greenville | James Archer | Beneteau First 36.7 | 0 | ORR | |||||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA60010 | Gambler | Ralf Steitz | US | Treasure Island | Ralf Steitz | R/p 63 | CCA, American YC, YSAS | 0 | ORR | ||||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | US | US124 | Kirawan | Daniel Levangie | US | Boston | Daniel Levangie | Rhodes 52 | 1 | 0 | ORR | ||||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA35777 | Monhegan | Martin van Breems | US | Norwalk | Martin van Breems | J44 | Sound Sailing Center, St Thomas Yacht Club | 0 | ORR | ||||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA60711 | Phantom | Chris Schoen | US | Larchmont | Chris Schoen | Xp 44 2.65 Sport | Larchmont YC | 0 | ORR | ||||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | US | US69350 | Pipe Dream | John Davis | US | Marblehead | John Davis | Davidson 50 | 0 | ORR | |||||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA60669 | Prospector | Terence Glackin | US | Newport | Terence Glackin | Mills 68 Custom | SIYC/NYYC/RORC/STYC | 0 | ORR | ||||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA93664 | Sly | Bob Fox | US | Arlington | Bob Fox | Xp44 | AYC | 0 | ORR | ||||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA52443 | Vamoose | Robert Manchester | US | Barrington | Robert Manchester | J-133 | Barrington Yacht Club | 0 | ORR | ||||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | CAN | CAN51223 | Wildthing VI | Greg Hammond | CA | Glen Margaret | Greg Hammond | 42s7 | SMSC | 0 | ORR | ||||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA60874 | Xpatriate | Peter Grueterich | US | Riverside | Peter Grueterich | Xp 44 2.65 Sport | 0 | ORR | |||||
St. David's Lighthouse Division | USA | USA12912 | Zig Zag | Andrew Clark | US | Lake George | Andrew Clark | J/122 | NYYC | 0 | ORR | ||||
Gibbs Hill Lighthouse Division | USA | USA51601 | Desperado | 533,00 | NEKA Sailing | US | Port Jefferson | Leonid Vasiliev | J-120 Custom | WEBB SAILING/NEKA | 41.167 | 0 | ORR | ||
Gibbs Hill Lighthouse Division | USA | USA51990 | Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue | 5.265,00 | Oakcliff | US | St Clair Shores | Ariel Nechemia | Farr 40 Turbo | Oakcliff Sailing | 42.526 | 0 | ORR | ||
Gibbs Hill Lighthouse Division | USA | USA51695 | Oakcliff Farr 40 - Black | 5.257,00 | Seaventus-Russian Offshore Sailing Club/Oakcliff | RU | Moscow | Alexander Vodovatov | Farr 40 Turbo | Oakcliff Sailing | 40.480 | 0 | ORR | ||
Gibbs Hill Lighthouse Division | USA | USA46957 | Oakcliff Farr 40 Red | 5.254,00 | Dawn Riley | US | St Clair Shores | Cullen Zelenka | Farr 40 Turbo | 42.610 | 0 | ORR | |||
Gibbs Hill Lighthouse Division | USA | USA84003 | Denali 3 | 4.651,00 | William McKinley | US | Harbor Springs | William McKinley | Ker 46+ | LTYC & BYC | 42.851 | 0 | ORR | ||
Gibbs Hill Lighthouse Division | USA | USA60206 | Dream Crusher | 4.641,00 | Keiran Searle | US | Fort Myers | Keiran Searle | Kernan 47 | 42.119 | 0 | ORR | |||
Gibbs Hill Lighthouse Division | USA | USA61333 | Triple Lindy | 453,00 | Joseph Mele | US | New York | Joseph Mele | Cookson 50 | Storm Trysail Club | 42.803 | 0 | ORR | ||
Gibbs Hill Lighthouse Division | USA | USA50009 | Privateer | 4.345,00 | Ron O’Hanley | US | Norwalk | Scott Innes-jones | Cookson 50 | NYYC/Storm Trysail | 41.863 | 0 | ORR | ||
Gibbs Hill Lighthouse Division | USA | USA60564 | Warrior Won | 430,00 | Christopher Sheehan | US | Newport | Collin Leon | Pac52 | Larchmont YC | 42.724 | 0 | ORR | ||
Gibbs Hill Lighthouse Division | MHL | MHL1948 | Il Mostro | 3.617,00 | US | Treasure Island | Ralf Steitz | Volvo 70 | ATLAS OCEAN RACING | 41.871 | 0 | ORR | |||
Gibbs Hill Lighthouse Division | USA | USA61121 | Eagle | Steven Levy | US | New York | Steven Levy | J 121 | Indian Harbor Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club | 0 | ORR | ||||
Gibbs Hill Lighthouse Division | USA | USA61105 | Kiwi Spirit 2 | Staney Paris | US | Saint Augustine | Staney Paris | Finot Conq 53 | 0 | ORR | |||||
Gibbs Hill Lighthouse Division | USA | USA40025 | Oakcliff Farr 40 Gray | Dawn Riley | US | St Clair Shores | Dawn Riley | Farr | 0 | ORR | |||||
Gibbs Hill Lighthouse Division | USA | USA151 | Outlier | Harvey Jones | US | Palm Beach | Harvey Jones | Botin 55 | NYYC/STFYC/NantucketYC | 0 | ORR | ||||
Gibbs Hill Lighthouse Division | USA | USA61630 | Spectre 4 | Brian Prinz | US | Cheshire | Brian Prinz | J 145 2.72 | 0 | ORR | |||||
Gibbs Hill Lighthouse Division | CAY | CAY72007 | Vesper | Jim Swartz | US | Kentfield | Jim Swartz | Irc 72 | Edgartown | 0 | ORR | ||||
Gibbs Hill Lighthouse Division | USA | USA60456 | White Rhino 2 | Todd Stuart | US | Barrington | Todd Stuart | Carkeek 47 | NYYC | 0 | ORR | ||||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA32002 | Selkie | 7.469,00 | Gj Bradish | US | Jamaica Plain | Gj Bradish | Morris 32.5 | Blue Water Sailing Club, Cuttyhunk Yacht Club | 42.676 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA41644 | Toujours | 680,00 | Brian Bush | US | North Chatham | Brian Bush | Tartan 37 | Chatham YC | 42.535 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA2947 | Concert | 6.789,00 | Levin Campbell | US | Cambridge | Levin Campbell | Morris 40 Wk | CCA | 30.613 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA32708 | Checkmate | 6.623,00 | Frank J Flores | US | Essex | Frank J Flores | Alden 44 | Essex YC /CCA | 41.383 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA25391 | Meridian | 6.517,00 | Murray Beach | US | Westwood | Murray Beach | Tartan 4600 | CCA / BWSC / Mattapoisett YC | 42.140 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA35322 | Wischbone | 6.512,00 | Jeffrey Wisch | US | Wellesley | Jeffrey Wisch | Oyster 53 | CCA | 42.209 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA52588 | Pinnacle | 6.498,00 | Peter Torosian | US | Atkinson | Peter Torosian | Tartan 4100 | BWSC | 42.705 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA60205 | Etoile | 636,00 | Anne Kolker | US | New York | Anne Kolker | Stellar 52 | New York Yacht club | 42.154 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA52015 | Bella | 6.202,00 | Anthony Giarratana | US | Franklin | Anthony Giarratana | Sw 52 | 42.716 | 0 | ORR | |||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA61389 | 2 If By Sea | 6.197,00 | John Messersmith | US | Incline Village | John Messersmith | Benteau 473 | 42.808 | 0 | ORR | |||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA60816 | Liberty Call | 6.126,00 | Matthew Pilon | US | Middletown | Matthew Pilon | Oyster 54 | New York Yacht Club | 42.564 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA60614 | Wassail | 612,00 | Nicholas Orem | US | Newbury | Nicholas Orem | Najad 440 CC | CCA | 42.606 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA51959 | Cynthia | 6.118,00 | Steven Landis | US | Rowayton | Steven Landis | Grand Soleil 46.3 | NorwalkYC, NYYC, STC | 42.707 | 1 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA51109 | Capella | 6.112,00 | David Millet | US | Brookline | David Millet | Sabre 452 | CCA, NYYC | 42.229 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA53001 | Inisharon | 6.061,00 | Jim and Kristin Murphy | US | Rye | James Murphy | Seguin 49 | CCA, NYYC, STC AYC | 19.869 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA60575 | Bailiwick | 6.059,00 | Roger Echols | US | Easton | Roger Echols | Blue Jacket 40 | none | 42.836 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA60589 | Selamat | 6.051,00 | George Tougas | US | Buzzards Bay | George Tougas | McCurdy & Rhodes 66 Ketch | BYC MMA | 30.659 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA51020 | Momentum | 6.049,00 | Paul Kanev | US | Philadelphia | Paul Kanev | Hinckley Sw51 | CCA | 40.644 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | US | US52448 | Tiger | 6.042,00 | Fred Grieb | US | Westport | Fred Grieb | Swan 46 Mkii | 41.994 | 0 | ORR | |||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA55110 | Haerlem | 6.005,00 | Hendrikus Wisker | US | Round Hill | Hendrikus Wisker | Swan 55 | STC, ILYC | 42.075 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA60583 | Araucaria | 6.004,00 | Aldo Roldan | US | Princeton | Aldo Roldan | Amel 55 | NYYC | 42.571 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA61311 | Challenge Accepted | 6.003,00 | Michael Cummings | US | Norfolk | Michael Cummings | Jeanneau 53 | Norfolk Yacht & Country Club | 43.045 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA54946 | Blue | 5.985,00 | Daniel Epstein | US | Brookline | Daniel Epstein | C&c 51 | Bluewho | 31.035 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA51585 | Split Decision | 5.948,00 | John Hamm | US | Riverview | John Hamm | Hylas 54 Rs | St. Petersburg Yacht Club | 40.885 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA42454 | Chasseur | 5.946,00 | Miles Cook | US | Atlanta | Miles Cook | Little Harbor 54 | NYYC | 19.570 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | GBR | GBR4626 | Breezing Up | 5.809,00 | W. Bradford Willauer | US | Scarborough | W. Bradford Willauer | J-46 | Prouts Neck YC | 41.160 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA61015 | Sunflower | 5.776,00 | Mark Lenci | US | Natick | Mark Lenci | Oceanis 523 | CCA/NYYC | 42.761 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA52070 | Masquerade | 5.763,00 | Andrew Burton | US | Buzzards Bay | Ian Macleod | Baltic 47 | ILYC / STC / CCA / RORC | 41.517 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | ITA | ITA12271 | Isola | 5.625,00 | Howard Eisenberg | US | Baltimore | Howard Eisenberg | Baltic 52 | CCA, NYYC | 41.540 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA60790 | Andiamo | 5.468,00 | GB | Peterborough | Michael Broughton | Gunfleet 58 | GIYS | 42.604 | 0 | ORR | |||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA51868 | Defiance | 5.401,00 | Peter Noonan | US | Saratoga | Peter Noonan | Swan 56 | CCA, NYYC | 40.834 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA22 | True | 5.351,00 | Howard Hodgson | US | Ipswich | Howard Hodgson | J-160 | CCA and RBYC | 42.231 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA4444 | Running Tide | 5.223,00 | Albert van Metre, Jr. | US | Middleburg | Albert van Metre, Jr. | S&s 61 | New York Yacht Club | 1.248 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | CAY | CAY60779 | Sirona | 5.073,00 | Geoffrey Pierini | US | Rumson | Geoffrey Pierini | Tripp 65 | NYYC | 42.576 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA75001 | Luna | 5.057,00 | James Barrett | US | Savannah | James Barrett | Friendship 75 | CYC, NYYC | 42.973 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA62408 | Prevail | 4.586,00 | Dudley Johnson | US | New York | Dudley Johnson | Tripp 65 Custom | NYYC | 42.970 | 0 | ORR | ||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | FRA | FRA16900 | Aphrodite | Chris Otorowski | US | Bainbridge Island | Chris Otorowski | Swan 46 2.50 | Cruising Club of America | 0 | ORR | ||||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | US | US52775 | Ariel | Robert Anderson | US | Rehoboth | Robert Anderson | 45' Alden Sloop | CCA | 0 | ORR | ||||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA6690 | Atlantis | Joel Aronson | US | Edgewater | Joel Aronson | Hylas 44 | Eastport Yacht Club | 0 | ORR | ||||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | GBR | GBR2618L | Balance | J.c. Murphy | US | Atlanta | J.c. Murphy | Oyster 54 | 0 | ORR | |||||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA61500 | Bird | Edmund Steedman | US | Franklin | Edmund Steedman | Gulfstar 50 Tm Sloop | NYYC; STC | 0 | ORR | ||||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA42100 | Black Watch | Daniel Bennett | US | New York | Daniel Bennett | Sou'wester 42 | NYYC | 0 | ORR | ||||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA60617 | Cynosure | Logan Greenlee | US | Hingham | Logan Greenlee | Pearson Rhodes 41' | Hingham Yacht Club | 0 | ORR | ||||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA52056 | Tramontana | Todd Barbera | US | Marblehead | Todd Barbera | Swan 56 | Eastern Yacht Club / Storm Trysail | 0 | ORR | ||||
Finisterre Division (former Cruiser Division) | USA | USA61298 | Zephyr | Robert Mann | US | Jackson | Robert Mann | Outbound 46 | Jubilee Yacht Club | 0 | ORR | ||||
Double-Handed Division | USA | USA37 | Roust | 7.449,00 | Ian Gumprecht | US | Locust Valley | Ian Gumprecht | Sea Sprite 34 | CCA | 42.323 | 0 | ORR | ||
Double-Handed Division | USA | USA759 | Thora | 714,00 | Vince Todd | US | Durham | Vince Todd | Little Harbor 36 | CCA , Portsmouth Yacht Club ,STC | 42.460 | 0 | ORR | ||
Double-Handed Division | USA | USA42899 | Yankee Girl | 6.983,00 | Thomas Vander Salm | US | Salem | Thomas Vander Salm | Morris Justine 36 | CCA, Corinthian YC, Sakonnet YC | 30.021 | 0 | ORR | ||
Double-Handed Division | USA | USA12946 | Aggressive | 6.804,00 | Raymond Renaud | US | Warren | Raymond Renaud | C&c 35-2 | Bristol Yacht Club | 10.212 | 0 | ORR | ||
Double-Handed Division | USA | USA52086 | Reveille | 6.474,00 | James Hammitt | US | Wayland | James Hammitt | Sigma 41 | NBYC/CCA,Richmond YC | 41.178 | 0 | ORR | ||
Double-Handed Division | USA | USA14879 | Talisman | 6.396,00 | US | Hingham | Richard Pedone | Tartan 41 | Hingham | 42.313 | 0 | ORR | |||
Double-Handed Division | USA | USA61216 | Luna | 6.369,00 | Alessandro Pagani | US | Lexington | Alessandro Pagani | Spirit Yachts 47 | None | 42.678 | 1 | ORR | ||
Double-Handed Division | USA | USA224 | That's Ridiculous | 6.293,00 | Francis Nilsen | US | Sound Beach | Kenneth Nilsen | First 36.7 | MSSA | 42.509 | 0 | ORR | ||
Double-Handed Division | USA | USA40 | Finale | 6.159,00 | US | Stonington | Rodney Johnstone | J-99 | Off Soundings | 43.031 | 0 | ORR | |||
Double-Handed Division | USA | USA40789 | Lora Ann | 6.146,00 | Richard du Moulin | US | Larchmont | Richard du Moulin | Express 37 | CCA, STC,LYC | 40.637 | 1 | ORR | ||
Double-Handed Division | USA | USA40104 | Kiva | 602,00 | Mark Stevens | US | Stratham | Mark Stevens | Hinckley Sw 51 | CCA | 40.677 | 0 | ORR | ||
Double-Handed Division | USA | USA146 | Young American #146 | 5.962,00 | Peter Becker | US | Rye | Peter Becker | J/105 | CCA NYYC | 43.036 | 0 | ORR | ||
Double-Handed Division | USA | USA43968 | Alibi | 582,00 | Gardner Grant | US | Vero Beach | Gardner Grant | J-120 | Pequot YC, NYYC, STC, RORC | 31.212 | 0 | ORR | ||
Double-Handed Division | USA | USA60841 | Corvus | 5.769,00 | Chris Terajewicz | US | Ponte Vedra | Chris Terajewicz | Morris Justine 36 | 42.184 | 0 | ORR | |||
Double-Handed Division | USA | USA50316 | Lola | 5.587,00 | Jonathan Burt | US | Hingham | Jonathan Burt | J-130 | CCA / Hingham YC / Quissett YC | 31.208 | 0 | ORR | ||
Double-Handed Division | USA | USA63 | Kiwi Spirit | 4.705,00 | Jonathan Riley | US | Marion | Jonathan Riley | Farr 63 Custom | 42.938 | 1 | ORR | |||
Double-Handed Division | USA | USA52218 | Goat Rodeo | Gregory Manning | US | Warwick | Gregory Manning | Sea Quest | 0 | ORR | |||||
Double-Handed Division | USA | USA06 | Magic | Drew Lyman | US | Camden | Drew Lyman | Seguin 44/46 | CCA, Camden Yacht Club | 0 | ORR | ||||
Double-Handed Division | USA | USA61297 | Rascal | Rory Cumming | US | Norwalk | Rory Cumming | Dehler 38 C | Norwalk Yacht Club | 0 | ORR | ||||
Double-Handed Division | US | US60086 | Sea Gate | Michael Dimella | US | Boston | Michael Dimella | Hanse 400 | 0 | ORR | |||||
Double-Handed Division | USA | USA324 | Young American #324 | Peter Becker | US | Rye | Peter Becker | J/105 | CCA NYYC | 0 | ORR | ||||
Multihull Division | SUI | SUI888 | Allegra | Rob Grimm | ES | Alaro | Rob Grimm | Catamaran | SMSC | 0 | ORR-MH | ||||
Multihull Division | USA | USA128 | Argo | Jason Carroll | US | New Rochelle | Charles Corning | Mod 70 | Larchmont Yacht Club | 0 | ORR-MH | ||||
Multihull Division | CAY | CAY70 | Powerplay | Peter Cunningham | GB | London | Ned Collier Wakefield | Mod 70 | CISC/RBYC/RORC/RTYC/StFYC | 0 | ORR-MH | ||||
Super Yacht Division | USA | USA3 | Columbia | Martin Sutter | US | Key West | Seth Salzmann | Fishing/racing / Schooner | CCA, NYYC | 0 | ISYR | ||||
Spirit of Tradition Division | BER | BER688 | Spirit Of Bermuda | Bermuda Sloop Foundation | BM | Hamilton | Alexander Peacock | Bermuda Sloop/3 Masted Schooner | RBYC | 0 | ISYR | ||||
EntrantCountryIso3166 | EntrantCity | ClubAffiliation | CertificateNumber | blnIsValid | RatingSystem |
2020 Online Entry List
The following registered for the Online Race.
Displaying 1 - 39 of 39
SPONSORS
SUPPORTERS